John Potts

Dir. of News & Administrative Services

73 Danielle St.; London, KY 40744

E-mail: indybigjohn@roadrunner.com

Cell: (606) 224-3317

NEWS  PHOTOS  SPONSORS  MARKETING OPPS.  POTTS' SHOTS  SCHEDULE  CLASSIFIEDS

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2013 Race Results

 

Saturday, October 5

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

FEATURE WINNER

SCOTT CRUSENBERRY; Williamsburg, Ky.

Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet No. 8

 

TROPHY DASH WINNER

TIM CRUSENBERRY; Williamsburg, Ky.

Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet No. 08

 

Qualifying: 1) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 16.307; 2) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.315.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry.

Feature (10 laps): 1) S. Crusenberry; 3) T. Crusenberry.

 

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

FEATURE & TROPHY DASH WINNER

JOSEPH KNUCKLES; Corbin, Ky.

Lowe's/Kobalt Chevrolet No. 48

 

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s/Kobalt Chevrolet 48, 16.472; 2) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 16.779; 3) Tristan Rucker, Rucker Racing Chevrolet 42, 18.310.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith; 3) Rucker.

Feature (10 laps): 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith; 3) Rucker.

 

Saturday, September 14

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.595; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.413.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry.

Feature (10 laps): 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe's/Kobalt Chevrolet 48, 16.756; 2) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 17.169.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith.

Feature (10 laps): 1) Smith; 2) Knuckles.

 

 

Saturday, September 7

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.353; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 16.732.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry.

Feature (10 laps): 1) 1) S. Crusenberry; DNS) T. Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s/Kobalt Chevrolet 48, 16.919; 2) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 17.131.

Trophy Dash: 1) Smith; 2) Knuckles.

Feature (15 laps): 1) Smith; 2) Knuckles.

 

Saturday, August 17

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.252; DNQ) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 08.

Trophy Dash: 1) S. Crusenberry; DNS) T. Crusenberry.

Feature (15 laps): 1) 1) S. Crusenberry; DNS) T. Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s/Kobalt Chevrolet 48, 16.704; 2) Tyler Smith; Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 16.745;

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith.

Feature (15 laps): 1) Smith; 2) Knuckles.

 

Saturday, August 10

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Hamilton Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.226; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Hamilton Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 16.657.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry.

Feature (15 laps): 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 16.774.

Trophy Dash: 1) Smith.

Feature: 1) Smith.

 

Saturday, August 3

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.117; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Family of Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 16.615.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry.

Feature (15 laps): 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, DNQ) Joseph Knuckles, Kobalt Tools Chevrolet 14.

Trophy Dash: 1) Smith; 2) Knuckles.

Feature: 1) Smith; DNS) Knuckles.

 

Saturday, July 20

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.127; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.163; DNQ) Jerry Siler, Pap’s Garage Chevrolet 14.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry; 3) Siler.

Feature (15 laps): 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry; 3) Siler.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 16.472; 2) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s Chevrolet 48, 16.752; 3) Brittany Siler, Pap’s Garage Chevrolet 14, 17.655.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith; 3) Siler.

Feature: 1) Smith; 2) Siler; 3) Knuckles.

 

Saturday, July 13

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.647; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.010.

Feature: 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s Chevrolet 48, 16.743; 2) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales 25, 16.9613) Levi Siler, Kobalt Tools Chevrolet 14, 17.916.

Feature: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith; 3) Siler.

 

Saturday, June 15

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 15.934; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.128; 3) Joe Knuckles, Kobalt Tools Chevrolet 14, 17.536.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry; 3) Knuckles.

Feature: 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry; 3) Knuckles.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s Chevrolet 48, 16.335 (New Track Record); 2) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 16.628.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith.

Feature: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith.

 

Saturday, June 8

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 15.754; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.023; 3) Joe Knuckles, Kobalt Tools Chevrolet 14, 17.122.

Trophy Dash: 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) 2) Knuckles; DNS) T. Crusenberry.

Feature: 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry; 3) Knuckles.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s Chevrolet 48, 16.900; DNQ) Tyler Smith, Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith

Feature: 1) Smith; 2) Knuckles.

 

Saturday, June 1

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Hamilton Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 15.732; 2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Hamilton Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.549; 3) Joe Knuckles; Kobalt Chevrolet 14, 18.260.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry; 3) Knuckles

Feature: 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry; 3) Knuckles.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowe’s Chevrolet 48, 17.086; 2) Tyler Smith; Southside Auto & Truck Sales Chevrolet 25, 17.161.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith.

Feature: 1) Knuckles; 2) Smith.

 

Saturday, May 11

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 16.191;  2) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.593.

Trophy Dash: 1) T. Crusenberry; 2) S. Crusenberry.

Feature: 1) S. Crusenberry; 2) T. Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowes/Kobalt Chevrolet 48, 17.392.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles;

Feature: 1) Knuckles.

 

Saturday, April 13

OUTLAW MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Scott Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 8, 17.171;  3) Tim Crusenberry, Don Franklin Dealerships Chevrolet 08, 17.947; 3) Joseph Knuckles, Lowes/Kobalt Chevrolet 48, 20.735 (Jr.)

Trophy Dash: 1) Scott Crusenberry; 2) Tim Crusenberry; 3) Joe Knuckles.

Feature: 1) Scott Crusenberry; 2) Joe Knuckles; 3) Tim Crusenberry.

JUNIOR MINI-CUP

Qualifying: 1) Joseph Knuckles, Lowes/Kobalt Chevrolet 48, 20.735.

Trophy Dash: 1) Knuckles.

Feature: 1) Knuckles..